WAVES

An Exclusive Cultural Fiesta

On Stage Event(Boys and Girls)

8

Fest Date
October 5th and 6th
Off Stage Event(Boys and Girls)

5

On Stage Event(Boys)

2

Off Stage Event(Boys)

3

Off Stage Event(Girls)

5

About Waves

An Cultural fest exclusively for NSCET-ians to expose & celebrate thier raw talents in the field of arts and culture.


RESULT - WAVES 16

OVER ALL WINNERS(GIRLS): RUBY ROYALS.

OVER ALL RUNNERS(GIRLS):EMERALD EMERGERS and CORAL DAZZERS

OVER ALL WINNERS(BOYS): SAPPHIRE SMASHERS.

OVERALL RUNNERS(BOYS): PEARL WARRIORS and DIAMOND CLASHERS.

Waves'17 - Events

Any Body Can Dance

Read Here

Arty Crafts

Read Here

As you Like It

Read Here

Brainy Breeze

Read Here

Carbon Art

Read Here


Carvo

Read Here

Choreo Boom

Read Here

Cinematrix-short film

Read Here

Extempore

Read Here

Teaser 1.0

Read Here


Unique Act

Read Here

Digi-pro

Read Here

Floorang

Read Here

Snapography

Read Here

Clay Sculpt

Read Here


Picasso on Face

Read Here

Florals-bouquet making

Read Here

Cuisine Master

Read Here

Hairy Dora

Read Here

Handy Henna

Read Here


Picasso on Glass

Read Here

Eternity to the Core

Read Here

Martial Art

Read Here

RULES AND REGULATION
(ALL EVENTS)

All the Best

The Team

Here, are the teams of waves'17 with new exclusive names

TIGER THRASHERS

FACULTY INCHARGES

Mr.A.Abraham Francis

Mr.R.RadhaKrishnan

Mr.R.PradeepKumar

Mr.M.Bharath

Mr.R.C.Richard Britto

CAPTAIN

Ganesh Raja.R (CSE)

VICE CAPTAIN

UdhayaSivaKumar.M (EEE)

DRAGON WARRIORS

FACULTY INCHARGES

Mr.P.Balamurugan

Mr.R.Santhaseelan

Mr.B.Mahesh

Mr.S.C.Prabanand

Dr.S.R.KrishnaMoorthi

CAPTAIN

DineshBabu.D (CE)

VICE CAPTAIN

KaviPriyan (ME)

PHOENIX BLASTERS

FACULTY INCHARGES

Mr.N.Prashanth

Mr.B.Nagarajan

Mr.S.Prathap

Mr.A.Duraimurugan

Mr.M.Nagaraj

CAPTAIN

Mathivanan.M (CE)

VICE CAPTAIN

Balaji.M (ME)

DINO THUNDERS

FACULTY INCHARGES

Mr.K.Ganesh

Mr.P.Surulimani

Mr.M.IdhayaChandran

Mr.P.G.SivaSharmaKarthick

Mr.S.Kalidass

CAPTAIN

PremKumar.K(ME)

VICE CAPTAIN

Pragadheswaran.N(CE)

BLUE BLASTERS

FACULTY INCHARGES

Mrs.R.Bharathi

Mrs.T.TamilSelvi

Ms.K.Sangeetha

Mrs.P.Latha

Mrs.S.Merlin

CAPTAIN

M.Ishwarya(EEE)

VICE CAPTAIN

R.Mahalakshmi (CSE)

VIOLET VIPERS

FACULTY INCHARGES

Ms.M.Maragatham

Ms.S.Gayathri

Ms.P.Mahalakshmi

Ms.R.Saranya

Ms.A.Ambika

CAPTAIN

G.Dhanalakshmi (CSE)

VICE CAPTAIN

S.SelvaNandhini (EEE)

GALACTIC STARS

FACULTY INCHARGES

Ms.R.VijayaLakshmi

Ms.S.Meena

Ms.P.Niranjana

Ms.M.BanuPriya

Ms.D.Priyadharshini

CAPTAIN

M.Madhumitha. (CE)

VICE CAPTAIN

D.Shobana (ECE)

ROSY RIDERS

FACULTY INCHARGES

Ms.G.SugilaDevi

Ms.T.Abinaya

Mrs.S.ArulJothi

Ms.R.Karunyah

Ms.B.Sri ChitraDevi

CAPTAIN

J.Vasantha Meera (ECE)

VICE CAPTAIN

G.AnbuSelvi (CSE)

700

Participants

40

Faculty-Incharges

292

Winning Awards

100 %

Entertainment Guaranteed

----> -->

Contact Us

www.000webhost.com